TRINETRA › Sectors › Consumer Durables

Rishabh Instruments Limited (RISHABH) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Rishabh Instruments Limited (NSE: RISHABH) closed at ₹624.55 on 30 Oct 2026, +63.2% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹315.00 – ₹852.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 14 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹198 cr and net profit of ₹19 cr, a 9.6% net margin; revenue grew 4.2% and profit grew 10.9% year on year.

No trailing P/E is published: net profit is filed in only 3 of the 4 quarters, so a trailing twelve months cannot be summed.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 10.2%, ROCE 13.3%, debt-to-equity 0.10, Piotroski F-score 8 of 9.

Against 39 Consumer Durables peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 74% of 39 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 77% of 39 sector peers; ROE higher than 26% of 39 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹624.55 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-11.4% / +27.6% / +63.2%
52-week low – high₹315.00 – ₹852.00
Market capitalisation₹2,415 cr
Price / book3.24
Quarter revenue₹198 cr
Quarter net profit₹19 cr
Net margin9.6%
Revenue growth (YoY)+4.2%
Profit growth (YoY)+10.9%
Return on equity10.2%
ROCE13.3%
Debt / equity0.10
Current ratio3.02
Free cash flow₹-2 cr
Piotroski F-score8 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹15.2 cr

Against Consumer Durables peers

MetricRISHABHPeer medianPercentile
Net margin9.605.9574
PBT margin13.408.0877
ROE10.2214.3126
ROCE13.3118.3526
Debt / equity0.100.0859
Cash conversion1.321.0368
P/B3.244.9128

Questions

What were Rishabh Instruments Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Rishabh Instruments Limited reported revenue of ₹198 cr and net profit of ₹19 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 14 Aug 2026.

What is Rishabh Instruments Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 10.2% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Rishabh Instruments Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.10 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is RISHABH's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, RISHABH traded between ₹315.00 and ₹852.00.

Other Consumer Durables stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.