TRINETRA › Sectors › Realty

Raymond Realty Limited (RAYMONDREL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Raymond Realty Limited (NSE: RAYMONDREL) closed at ₹509.85 on 30 Oct 2026, -13.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹349.00 – ₹741.95.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 27 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹749 cr and net profit of ₹53 cr, a 7.1% net margin; revenue grew 7.5% and profit fell 5.4% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 11.5; since 5 May 2026 its own P/E has ranged from 10.4 to 15.9 (median 13.3), and today's reading is higher than 2% of those 121 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 13.1%, ROCE 18.1%, debt-to-equity 0.75, Piotroski F-score 3 of 9.

Against 17 Realty peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 27% of 15 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 35% of 17 sector peers; ROE higher than 80% of 15 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹509.85 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-28.0% / +16.0% / -13.3%
52-week low – high₹349.00 – ₹741.95
Market capitalisation₹3,394 cr
Trailing P/E11.5
Price / book2.09
EV / EBITDA8.3
Earnings yield8.7%
TTM EPS₹44.22
TTM net profit₹294 cr
Quarter revenue₹749 cr
Quarter net profit₹53 cr
Net margin7.1%
Revenue growth (YoY)+7.5%
Profit growth (YoY)-5.4%
Return on equity13.1%
ROCE18.1%
Debt / equity0.75
Current ratio1.42
Free cash flow₹-168 cr
Piotroski F-score3 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹36.6 cr

Against Realty peers

MetricRAYMONDRELPeer medianPercentile
Net margin7.0916.1927
PBT margin8.8621.2435
ROE13.088.5380
ROCE18.119.1177
Debt / equity0.750.4859
FCF margin-13.15-21.7656
Cash conversion-2.210.4213
Trailing P/E11.5336.377

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Raymond Realty Limited?

Raymond Realty Limited's trailing P/E is 11.5, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 5 May 2026 its P/E has ranged 10.4–15.9.

What were Raymond Realty Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Raymond Realty Limited reported revenue of ₹749 cr and net profit of ₹53 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 27 Oct 2026.

What is Raymond Realty Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 13.1% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Raymond Realty Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.75 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is RAYMONDREL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, RAYMONDREL traded between ₹349.00 and ₹741.95.

Other Realty stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.