TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Ram Ratna Wires Limited (RAMRAT) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Ram Ratna Wires Limited (NSE: RAMRAT) closed at ₹507.10 on 30 Oct 2026, +65.0% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹268.00 – ₹662.85.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 29 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,962 cr and net profit of ₹35 cr, a 1.8% net margin; revenue grew 68.6% and profit grew 67.6% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 33.7; since 23 Jun 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 31.6 to 54.7 (median 42.9), and today's reading is higher than 6% of those 334 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 22.3%, ROCE 36.2%, debt-to-equity 1.20, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 121 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 8% of 118 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 8% of 120 sector peers; ROE higher than 81% of 114 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹507.10 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-7.5% / +32.0% / +65.0%
52-week low – high₹268.00 – ₹662.85
Market capitalisation₹4,734 cr
Trailing P/E33.7
Price / book7.54
EV / EBITDA15.1
Earnings yield3.0%
TTM EPS₹15.06
TTM net profit₹141 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,962 cr
Quarter net profit₹35 cr
Net margin1.8%
Revenue growth (YoY)+68.6%
Profit growth (YoY)+67.6%
Return on equity22.3%
ROCE36.2%
Debt / equity1.20
Current ratio1.09
Free cash flow₹16 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹11.3 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricRAMRATPeer medianPercentile
Net margin1.7910.048
PBT margin2.7413.228
ROE22.3414.7781
ROCE36.1917.6894
Debt / equity1.200.0997
FCF margin0.43-0.8851
Cash conversion1.140.7167
Trailing P/E33.6842.4634

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Ram Ratna Wires Limited?

Ram Ratna Wires Limited's trailing P/E is 33.7, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 23 Jun 2025 its P/E has ranged 31.6–54.7.

What were Ram Ratna Wires Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Ram Ratna Wires Limited reported revenue of ₹1,962 cr and net profit of ₹35 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 29 Oct 2026.

What is Ram Ratna Wires Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 22.3% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Ram Ratna Wires Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 1.20 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is RAMRAT's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, RAMRAT traded between ₹268.00 and ₹662.85.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.