TRINETRA › Sectors › Consumer Durables

Advit Jewels Limited (RAMBHAJO) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Advit Jewels Limited (NSE: RAMBHAJO) closed at ₹348.30 on 30 Oct 2026, against a 52-week range of ₹161.60 – ₹406.80.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (standalone, filed 31 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹59 cr and net profit of ₹13 cr, a 21.7% net margin.

No trailing P/E is published: only 3 filed quarters available — a trailing twelve months needs 4.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 18.3%, ROCE 22.2%, debt-to-equity 0.00.

Against 39 Consumer Durables peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 95% of 39 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 95% of 39 sector peers; ROE higher than 69% of 39 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹348.30 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+26.3% / — / —
52-week low – high₹161.60 – ₹406.80
Market capitalisation₹1,596 cr
Price / book5.71
Quarter revenue₹59 cr
Quarter net profit₹13 cr
Net margin21.7%
Return on equity18.3%
ROCE22.2%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio26.36
Free cash flow₹-37 cr
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹19.9 cr

Against Consumer Durables peers

MetricRAMBHAJOPeer medianPercentile
Net margin21.705.9595
PBT margin26.498.0895
ROE18.2814.3169
ROCE22.2318.3564
Debt / equity0.000.0814
FCF margin-39.412.710
Cash conversion-1.571.033
P/B5.714.9158

Questions

What were Advit Jewels Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Advit Jewels Limited reported revenue of ₹59 cr and net profit of ₹13 cr (standalone), filed with the exchange on 31 Oct 2026.

What is Advit Jewels Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 18.3% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Advit Jewels Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is RAMBHAJO's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, RAMBHAJO traded between ₹161.60 and ₹406.80.

Other Consumer Durables stocks

Source: standalone SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.