TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Ptc Industries Limited (PTCIL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Ptc Industries Limited (NSE: PTCIL) closed at ₹24,090.00 on 30 Oct 2026, +43.7% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹14,499.00 – ₹26,085.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 14 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹192 cr and net profit of ₹29 cr, a 15.2% net margin; revenue grew 97.4% and profit grew 305.9% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 287.6; since 30 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 227.4 to 463.5 (median 360.0), and today's reading is higher than 26% of those 350 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 7.8%, ROCE 9.5%, debt-to-equity 0.17, Piotroski F-score 4 of 9.

Against 120 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 76% of 117 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 73% of 119 sector peers; ROE higher than 20% of 113 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹24,090.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+10.4% / +49.4% / +43.7%
52-week low – high₹14,499.00 – ₹26,085.00
Market capitalisation₹36,117 cr
Trailing P/E287.6
Price / book23.96
EV / EBITDA175.5
Earnings yield0.4%
TTM EPS₹83.77
TTM net profit₹126 cr
Quarter revenue₹192 cr
Quarter net profit₹29 cr
Net margin15.2%
Revenue growth (YoY)+97.4%
Profit growth (YoY)+305.9%
Return on equity7.8%
ROCE9.5%
Debt / equity0.17
Current ratio3.44
Free cash flow₹-386 cr
Piotroski F-score4 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹58.0 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricPTCILPeer medianPercentile
Net margin15.229.8776
PBT margin19.1613.2073
ROE7.7514.7720
ROCE9.5318.5216
Debt / equity0.170.0961
Cash conversion-0.680.7310
Trailing P/E287.5642.4699
P/B23.966.1496

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Ptc Industries Limited?

Ptc Industries Limited's trailing P/E is 287.6, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 30 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 227.4–463.5.

What were Ptc Industries Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Ptc Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹192 cr and net profit of ₹29 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 14 Aug 2026.

What is Ptc Industries Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 7.8% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Ptc Industries Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.17 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is PTCIL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, PTCIL traded between ₹14,499.00 and ₹26,085.00.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.