TRINETRA › Sectors › Chemicals

Privi Speciality Chemicals Limited (PRIVISCL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Privi Speciality Chemicals Limited (NSE: PRIVISCL) closed at ₹3,218.10 on 30 Oct 2026, +18.6% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹2,570.80 – ₹3,785.30.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 29 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹760 cr and net profit of ₹117 cr, a 15.4% net margin; revenue grew 12.0% and profit grew 26.8% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 45.0; since 5 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 33.7 to 70.8 (median 46.7), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 369 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 29.7%, ROCE 31.4%, debt-to-equity 0.62, Piotroski F-score 8 of 9.

Against 42 Chemicals peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 76% of 42 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 79% of 42 sector peers; ROE higher than 98% of 40 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹3,218.10 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-9.0% / -0.4% / +18.6%
52-week low – high₹2,570.80 – ₹3,785.30
Market capitalisation₹12,571 cr
Trailing P/E45.0
Price / book7.98
EV / EBITDA18.7
Earnings yield2.2%
TTM EPS₹71.48
TTM net profit₹279 cr
Quarter revenue₹760 cr
Quarter net profit₹117 cr
Net margin15.4%
Revenue growth (YoY)+12.0%
Profit growth (YoY)+26.8%
Return on equity29.7%
ROCE31.4%
Debt / equity0.62
Current ratio1.45
Free cash flow₹145 cr
Piotroski F-score8 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹25.6 cr

Against Chemicals peers

MetricPRIVISCLPeer medianPercentile
Net margin15.399.9176
PBT margin20.8513.2979
ROE29.7213.6498
ROCE31.3816.0898
Debt / equity0.620.2378
FCF margin10.19-0.5785
Cash conversion1.800.8884
Trailing P/E45.0233.9565

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Privi Speciality Chemicals Limited?

Privi Speciality Chemicals Limited's trailing P/E is 45.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 5 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 33.7–70.8.

What were Privi Speciality Chemicals Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Privi Speciality Chemicals Limited reported revenue of ₹760 cr and net profit of ₹117 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 29 Oct 2026.

What is Privi Speciality Chemicals Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 29.7% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Privi Speciality Chemicals Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.62 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is PRIVISCL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, PRIVISCL traded between ₹2,570.80 and ₹3,785.30.

Other Chemicals stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.