TRINETRA › Sectors › Consumer Durables

Prince Pipes And Fittings Limited (PRINCEPIPE) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Prince Pipes And Fittings Limited (NSE: PRINCEPIPE) closed at ₹255.05 on 30 Oct 2026, -21.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹205.00 – ₹332.20.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (standalone, filed 4 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹609 cr and net profit of ₹34 cr, a 5.5% net margin; revenue grew 5.0% and profit grew 574.6% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 27.6; since 21 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 26.7 to 98.3 (median 66.5), and today's reading is higher than 2% of those 357 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 8.2%, ROCE 10.5%, debt-to-equity 0.09, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 39 Consumer Durables peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 46% of 39 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 41% of 39 sector peers; ROE higher than 15% of 39 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹255.05 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-1.8% / -2.8% / -21.3%
52-week low – high₹205.00 – ₹332.20
Market capitalisation₹2,820 cr
Trailing P/E27.6
Price / book1.71
EV / EBITDA10.1
Earnings yield3.6%
TTM EPS₹9.24
TTM net profit₹102 cr
Quarter revenue₹609 cr
Quarter net profit₹34 cr
Net margin5.5%
Revenue growth (YoY)+5.0%
Profit growth (YoY)+574.6%
Return on equity8.2%
ROCE10.5%
Debt / equity0.09
Current ratio1.96
Free cash flow₹315 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹3.6 cr

Against Consumer Durables peers

MetricPRINCEPIPEPeer medianPercentile
Net margin5.545.9546
PBT margin7.048.0841
ROE8.2114.3115
ROCE10.5018.3515
Debt / equity0.090.0855
Cash conversion7.191.03100
Trailing P/E27.6237.7418
P/B1.714.910

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Prince Pipes And Fittings Limited?

Prince Pipes And Fittings Limited's trailing P/E is 27.6, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 21 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 26.7–98.3.

What were Prince Pipes And Fittings Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Prince Pipes And Fittings Limited reported revenue of ₹609 cr and net profit of ₹34 cr (standalone), filed with the exchange on 4 Aug 2026.

What is Prince Pipes And Fittings Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 8.2% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Prince Pipes And Fittings Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.09 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is PRINCEPIPE's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, PRINCEPIPE traded between ₹205.00 and ₹332.20.

Other Consumer Durables stocks

Source: standalone SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.