TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Polyplex Corporation Limited (POLYPLEX) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Polyplex Corporation Limited (NSE: POLYPLEX) closed at ₹900.00 on 30 Oct 2026, -7.1% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹740.00 – ₹1,264.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 11 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹2,254 cr and net profit of ₹91 cr, a 4.0% net margin; revenue grew 29.6% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 18.2; since 28 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 11.8 to 102.1 (median 19.5), and today's reading is higher than 45% of those 352 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 8.6%, ROCE 12.5%, debt-to-equity 0.22, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 121 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 14% of 118 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 37% of 120 sector peers; ROE higher than 25% of 114 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹900.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-18.0% / +1.2% / -7.1%
52-week low – high₹740.00 – ₹1,264.00
Market capitalisation₹2,825 cr
Trailing P/E18.2
Price / book0.67
EV / EBITDA4.7
Earnings yield5.5%
TTM EPS₹49.47
TTM net profit₹155 cr
Quarter revenue₹2,254 cr
Quarter net profit₹91 cr
Net margin4.0%
Revenue growth (YoY)+29.6%
Return on equity8.6%
ROCE12.5%
Debt / equity0.22
Current ratio2.59
Free cash flow₹132 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹5.0 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricPOLYPLEXPeer medianPercentile
Net margin4.0410.0414
PBT margin9.3513.2237
ROE8.5914.7725
ROCE12.4517.6827
Debt / equity0.220.0972
Cash conversion13.120.71100
Trailing P/E18.1942.4611
P/B0.676.320

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Polyplex Corporation Limited?

Polyplex Corporation Limited's trailing P/E is 18.2, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 28 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 11.8–102.1.

What were Polyplex Corporation Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Polyplex Corporation Limited reported revenue of ₹2,254 cr and net profit of ₹91 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 11 Aug 2026.

What is Polyplex Corporation Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 8.6% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Polyplex Corporation Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.22 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is POLYPLEX's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, POLYPLEX traded between ₹740.00 and ₹1,264.00.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.