TRINETRA › Sectors › Chemicals

PI Industries Limited (PIIND) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

PI Industries Limited (NSE: PIIND) closed at ₹2,100.00 on 30 Oct 2026, -41.2% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹2,005.20 – ₹3,832.90.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 11 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,702 cr and net profit of ₹276 cr, a 16.2% net margin; revenue fell 10.4% and profit fell 36.6% year on year.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 9.8%, ROCE 11.2%, debt-to-equity 0.02, Piotroski F-score 4 of 9.

Against 42 Chemicals peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 79% of 42 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 67% of 42 sector peers; ROE higher than 28% of 40 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹2,100.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-12.3% / -31.8% / -41.2%
52-week low – high₹2,005.20 – ₹3,832.90
Quarter revenue₹1,702 cr
Quarter net profit₹276 cr
Net margin16.2%
Revenue growth (YoY)-10.4%
Profit growth (YoY)-36.6%
Return on equity9.8%
ROCE11.2%
Debt / equity0.02
Current ratio4.22
Free cash flow₹-644 cr
Piotroski F-score4 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹41.5 cr

Against Chemicals peers

MetricPIINDPeer medianPercentile
Net margin16.239.9179
PBT margin18.7913.2967
ROE9.8413.6928
ROCE11.2416.2020
Debt / equity0.020.2625
Cash conversion0.360.9528

Questions

What were PI Industries Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, PI Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹1,702 cr and net profit of ₹276 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 11 Aug 2026.

What is PI Industries Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 9.8% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does PI Industries Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.02 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is PIIND's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, PIIND traded between ₹2,005.20 and ₹3,832.90.

Other Chemicals stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.