TRINETRA › Sectors › Chemicals

Paushak Limited (PAUSHAKLTD) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Paushak Limited (NSE: PAUSHAKLTD) closed at ₹588.20 on 30 Oct 2026, against a 52-week range of ₹342.50 – ₹881.95.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (standalone, filed 16 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹89 cr and net profit of ₹14 cr, a 15.1% net margin.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 30.7; since 5 May 2026 its own P/E has ranged from 27.3 to 50.5 (median 35.5), and today's reading is higher than 22% of those 121 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 10.5%, ROCE 13.0%, debt-to-equity 0.13.

Against 43 Chemicals peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 74% of 43 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 77% of 43 sector peers; ROE higher than 34% of 41 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹588.20 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-12.2% / +28.7% / —
52-week low – high₹342.50 – ₹881.95
Market capitalisation₹1,450 cr
Trailing P/E30.7
Price / book2.81
EV / EBITDA16.0
Earnings yield3.3%
TTM EPS₹19.18
TTM net profit₹47 cr
Quarter revenue₹89 cr
Quarter net profit₹14 cr
Net margin15.1%
Return on equity10.5%
ROCE13.0%
Debt / equity0.13
Current ratio2.37
Free cash flow₹30 cr
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹2.7 cr

Against Chemicals peers

MetricPAUSHAKLTDPeer medianPercentile
Net margin15.139.9174
PBT margin20.8213.2977
ROE10.4613.6434
ROCE12.9516.0832
Debt / equity0.130.2339
FCF margin17.290.7693
Cash conversion1.420.9574
Trailing P/E30.6634.5945

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Paushak Limited?

Paushak Limited's trailing P/E is 30.7, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 5 May 2026 its P/E has ranged 27.3–50.5.

What were Paushak Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Paushak Limited reported revenue of ₹89 cr and net profit of ₹14 cr (standalone), filed with the exchange on 16 Oct 2026.

What is Paushak Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 10.5% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Paushak Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.13 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is PAUSHAKLTD's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, PAUSHAKLTD traded between ₹342.50 and ₹881.95.

Other Chemicals stocks

Source: standalone SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.