TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Paramount Communications Limited (PARACABLES) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Paramount Communications Limited (NSE: PARACABLES) closed at ₹61.46 on 30 Oct 2026, +43.2% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹28.30 – ₹75.70.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 26 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹560 cr and net profit of ₹24 cr, a 4.3% net margin; revenue grew 30.9% and profit grew 82.0% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 28.0; since 22 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 11.0 to 37.8 (median 19.2), and today's reading is higher than 67% of those 356 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 10.5%, ROCE 16.9%, debt-to-equity 0.14, Piotroski F-score 4 of 9.

Against 121 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 15% of 118 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 16% of 120 sector peers; ROE higher than 30% of 114 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹61.46 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+2.2% / +67.2% / +43.2%
52-week low – high₹28.30 – ₹75.70
Market capitalisation₹2,011 cr
Trailing P/E28.0
Price / book2.19
EV / EBITDA15.1
Earnings yield3.6%
TTM EPS₹2.20
TTM net profit₹72 cr
Quarter revenue₹560 cr
Quarter net profit₹24 cr
Net margin4.3%
Revenue growth (YoY)+30.9%
Profit growth (YoY)+82.0%
Return on equity10.5%
ROCE16.9%
Debt / equity0.14
Current ratio3.05
Free cash flow₹-73 cr
Piotroski F-score4 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹9.0 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricPARACABLESPeer medianPercentile
Net margin4.3310.0415
PBT margin5.7813.2216
ROE10.5414.7730
ROCE16.9217.6846
Debt / equity0.140.0955
FCF margin-6.72-0.8828
Cash conversion-0.730.7110
Trailing P/E27.9642.4626

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Paramount Communications Limited?

Paramount Communications Limited's trailing P/E is 28.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 22 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 11.0–37.8.

What were Paramount Communications Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Paramount Communications Limited reported revenue of ₹560 cr and net profit of ₹24 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 26 Oct 2026.

What is Paramount Communications Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 10.5% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Paramount Communications Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.14 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is PARACABLES's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, PARACABLES traded between ₹28.30 and ₹75.70.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.