TRINETRA › Sectors › Power

Pace Digitek Limited (PACEDIGITK) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Pace Digitek Limited (NSE: PACEDIGITK) closed at ₹139.26 on 30 Oct 2026, -34.1% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹134.36 – ₹230.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 31 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹808 cr and net profit of ₹94 cr, a 11.6% net margin; revenue grew 51.5% and profit grew 36.4% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 11.8.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 15.8%, ROCE 19.2%, debt-to-equity 0.58, Piotroski F-score 2 of 9.

Against 23 Power peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 43% of 21 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 54% of 22 sector peers; ROE higher than 90% of 21 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹139.26 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-16.8% / -19.5% / -34.1%
52-week low – high₹134.36 – ₹230.00
Market capitalisation₹3,006 cr
Trailing P/E11.8
Price / book1.26
EV / EBITDA7.1
Earnings yield8.5%
TTM EPS₹11.78
TTM net profit₹254 cr
Quarter revenue₹808 cr
Quarter net profit₹94 cr
Net margin11.6%
Revenue growth (YoY)+51.5%
Profit growth (YoY)+36.4%
Return on equity15.8%
ROCE19.2%
Debt / equity0.58
Current ratio1.59
Free cash flow₹-639 cr
Piotroski F-score2 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹8.8 cr

Against Power peers

MetricPACEDIGITKPeer medianPercentile
Net margin11.6213.1343
PBT margin16.1315.7955
ROE15.7911.5191
ROCE19.159.5696
Debt / equity0.581.4713
Cash conversion-3.442.210
Trailing P/E11.8225.5817
P/B1.262.3316

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Pace Digitek Limited?

Pace Digitek Limited's trailing P/E is 11.8, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026.

What were Pace Digitek Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Pace Digitek Limited reported revenue of ₹808 cr and net profit of ₹94 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 31 Oct 2026.

What is Pace Digitek Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 15.8% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Pace Digitek Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.58 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is PACEDIGITK's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, PACEDIGITK traded between ₹134.36 and ₹230.00.

Other Power stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.