TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Oswal Pumps Limited (OSWALPUMPS) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Oswal Pumps Limited (NSE: OSWALPUMPS) closed at ₹202.05 on 30 Oct 2026, -72.4% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹201.00 – ₹779.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 8 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹474 cr and net profit of ₹54 cr, a 11.4% net margin; revenue fell 7.9% and profit fell 45.3% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 42.8; since 10 Jul 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 6.7 to 31.0 (median 12.9), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 321 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 12.8%, ROCE 17.7%, debt-to-equity 0.14, Piotroski F-score 3 of 9.

Against 120 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 60% of 117 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 58% of 119 sector peers; ROE higher than 42% of 113 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹202.05 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-27.9% / -49.5% / -72.4%
52-week low – high₹201.00 – ₹779.00
Market capitalisation₹2,303 cr
Trailing P/E42.8
Price / book1.37
EV / EBITDA5.1
Earnings yield2.3%
TTM EPS₹4.72
TTM net profit₹54 cr
Quarter revenue₹474 cr
Quarter net profit₹54 cr
Net margin11.4%
Revenue growth (YoY)-7.9%
Profit growth (YoY)-45.3%
Return on equity12.8%
ROCE17.7%
Debt / equity0.14
Current ratio4.55
Free cash flow₹-195 cr
Piotroski F-score3 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹8.3 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricOSWALPUMPSPeer medianPercentile
Net margin11.379.8760
PBT margin14.4513.2058
ROE12.8014.7743
ROCE17.6818.5250
Debt / equity0.140.0955
Cash conversion-0.150.7317
Trailing P/E42.7842.4652
P/B1.376.324

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Oswal Pumps Limited?

Oswal Pumps Limited's trailing P/E is 42.8, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 10 Jul 2025 its P/E has ranged 6.7–31.0.

What were Oswal Pumps Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Oswal Pumps Limited reported revenue of ₹474 cr and net profit of ₹54 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 8 Aug 2026.

What is Oswal Pumps Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 12.8% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Oswal Pumps Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.14 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is OSWALPUMPS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, OSWALPUMPS traded between ₹201.00 and ₹779.00.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.