TRINETRA › Sectors › Automobile and Auto Components

Olectra Greentech Limited (OLECTRA) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Olectra Greentech Limited (NSE: OLECTRA) closed at ₹951.10 on 30 Oct 2026, -33.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹866.60 – ₹1,573.80.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 13 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹576 cr and net profit of ₹26 cr, a 4.5% net margin; revenue grew 65.7% and profit grew 3.8% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 43.3; since 26 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 43.9 to 98.8 (median 69.5), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 354 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 8.5%, ROCE 15.2%, debt-to-equity 0.31, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 48 Automobile and Auto Components peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 25% of 48 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 21% of 48 sector peers; ROE higher than 17% of 47 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹951.10 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-23.5% / -20.9% / -33.3%
52-week low – high₹866.60 – ₹1,573.80
Market capitalisation₹7,808 cr
Trailing P/E43.3
Price / book6.36
EV / EBITDA22.3
Earnings yield2.3%
TTM EPS₹21.95
TTM net profit₹180 cr
Quarter revenue₹576 cr
Quarter net profit₹26 cr
Net margin4.5%
Revenue growth (YoY)+65.7%
Profit growth (YoY)+3.8%
Return on equity8.5%
ROCE15.2%
Debt / equity0.31
Current ratio1.58
Free cash flow₹-55 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹30.9 cr

Against Automobile and Auto Components peers

MetricOLECTRAPeer medianPercentile
Net margin4.516.7825
PBT margin5.599.2221
ROE8.4616.9217
ROCE15.2120.1236
Debt / equity0.310.1960
Cash conversion0.581.3014
Trailing P/E43.3433.0463
P/B6.365.2658

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Olectra Greentech Limited?

Olectra Greentech Limited's trailing P/E is 43.3, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 26 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 43.9–98.8.

What were Olectra Greentech Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Olectra Greentech Limited reported revenue of ₹576 cr and net profit of ₹26 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 13 Aug 2026.

What is Olectra Greentech Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 8.5% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Olectra Greentech Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.31 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is OLECTRA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, OLECTRA traded between ₹866.60 and ₹1,573.80.

Other Automobile and Auto Components stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.