TRINETRA › Sectors › Realty

Nila Spaces Limited (NILASPACES) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Nila Spaces Limited (NSE: NILASPACES) closed at ₹10.55 on 30 Oct 2026, -43.9% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹9.87 – ₹19.70.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 30 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹38 cr and net profit of ₹6 cr, a 15.5% net margin; revenue fell 9.5% and profit grew 5.3% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 13.2; since 18 Aug 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 12.7 to 52.0 (median 22.1), and today's reading is higher than 1% of those 295 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 12.7%, ROCE 14.3%, debt-to-equity 1.88, Piotroski F-score 3 of 9.

Against 17 Realty peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 47% of 15 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 53% of 17 sector peers; ROE higher than 80% of 15 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹10.55 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-7.7% / -19.6% / -43.9%
52-week low – high₹9.87 – ₹19.70
Market capitalisation₹416 cr
Trailing P/E13.2
Price / book2.24
EV / EBITDA9.3
Earnings yield7.6%
TTM EPS₹0.80
TTM net profit₹32 cr
Quarter revenue₹38 cr
Quarter net profit₹6 cr
Net margin15.5%
Revenue growth (YoY)-9.5%
Profit growth (YoY)+5.3%
Return on equity12.7%
ROCE14.3%
Debt / equity1.88
Current ratio4.00
Free cash flow₹-256 cr
Piotroski F-score3 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹1.0 cr

Against Realty peers

MetricNILASPACESPeer medianPercentile
Net margin15.4516.1947
PBT margin21.3421.2453
ROE12.748.5380
ROCE14.299.1177
Debt / equity1.880.4894
FCF margin-301.82-21.760
Cash conversion-17.650.420
Trailing P/E13.1536.377

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Nila Spaces Limited?

Nila Spaces Limited's trailing P/E is 13.2, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 18 Aug 2025 its P/E has ranged 12.7–52.0.

What were Nila Spaces Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Nila Spaces Limited reported revenue of ₹38 cr and net profit of ₹6 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 30 Oct 2026.

What is Nila Spaces Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 12.7% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Nila Spaces Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 1.88 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is NILASPACES's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, NILASPACES traded between ₹9.87 and ₹19.70.

Other Realty stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.