TRINETRA › Sectors › Other

Niit Learning Systems Limited (NIITMTS) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Niit Learning Systems Limited (NSE: NIITMTS) closed at ₹159.79 on 30 Oct 2026, -51.7% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹155.04 – ₹443.90.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 29 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹529 cr and net profit of ₹37 cr, a 7.1% net margin; revenue grew 11.1% and profit fell 26.4% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 9.0; since 15 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 8.9 to 46.1 (median 34.6), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 361 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 9.2%, ROCE 11.7%, debt-to-equity 0.15, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Key figures

Last close₹159.79 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-26.6% / -49.3% / -51.7%
52-week low – high₹155.04 – ₹443.90
Market capitalisation₹2,208 cr
Trailing P/E9.0
Price / book1.35
EV / EBITDA4.9
Earnings yield11.2%
TTM EPS₹17.82
TTM net profit₹246 cr
Quarter revenue₹529 cr
Quarter net profit₹37 cr
Net margin7.1%
Revenue growth (YoY)+11.1%
Profit growth (YoY)-26.4%
Return on equity9.2%
ROCE11.7%
Debt / equity0.15
Current ratio1.85
Free cash flow₹59 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹2.2 cr

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Niit Learning Systems Limited?

Niit Learning Systems Limited's trailing P/E is 9.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 15 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 8.9–46.1.

What were Niit Learning Systems Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Niit Learning Systems Limited reported revenue of ₹529 cr and net profit of ₹37 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 29 Oct 2026.

What is Niit Learning Systems Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 9.2% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Niit Learning Systems Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.15 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is NIITMTS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, NIITMTS traded between ₹155.04 and ₹443.90.

Other Other stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.