TRINETRA › Sectors › Automobile and Auto Components

MRF Limited (MRF) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

MRF Limited (NSE: MRF) closed at ₹1,16,775.00 on 30 Oct 2026, -25.1% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹1,16,510.00 – ₹1,63,600.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 11 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹8,416 cr and net profit of ₹495 cr, a 5.9% net margin; revenue grew 9.6% and profit fell 3.1% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 20.5; since 8 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 20.5 to 36.8 (median 30.6), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 366 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 9.5%, ROCE 12.9%, debt-to-equity 0.11, Piotroski F-score 9 of 9.

Against 48 Automobile and Auto Components peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 44% of 48 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 44% of 48 sector peers; ROE higher than 28% of 47 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,16,775.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-5.8% / -11.6% / -25.1%
52-week low – high₹1,16,510.00 – ₹1,63,600.00
Market capitalisation₹49,513 cr
Trailing P/E20.5
Price / book2.36
EV / EBITDA9.7
Earnings yield4.9%
TTM EPS₹5,695.92
TTM net profit₹2,415 cr
Quarter revenue₹8,416 cr
Quarter net profit₹495 cr
Net margin5.9%
Revenue growth (YoY)+9.6%
Profit growth (YoY)-3.1%
Return on equity9.5%
ROCE12.9%
Debt / equity0.11
Current ratio1.65
Free cash flow₹3,156 cr
Piotroski F-score9 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹33.6 cr

Against Automobile and Auto Components peers

MetricMRFPeer medianPercentile
Net margin5.896.7844
PBT margin7.729.2244
ROE9.4516.9228
ROCE12.8620.1223
Debt / equity0.110.1937
Cash conversion1.891.2578
Trailing P/E20.5034.0721
P/B2.365.5213

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of MRF Limited?

MRF Limited's trailing P/E is 20.5, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 8 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 20.5–36.8.

What were MRF Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, MRF Limited reported revenue of ₹8,416 cr and net profit of ₹495 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 11 Aug 2026.

What is MRF Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 9.5% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does MRF Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.11 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is MRF's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, MRF traded between ₹1,16,510.00 and ₹1,63,600.00.

Other Automobile and Auto Components stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.