TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Mold-Tek Packaging Limited (MOLDTKPAC) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Mold-Tek Packaging Limited (NSE: MOLDTKPAC) closed at ₹274.20 on 30 Oct 2026, -28.1% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹232.45 – ₹407.50.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (standalone, filed 27 Jul 2026) it reported revenue of ₹300 cr and net profit of ₹26 cr, a 8.5% net margin; revenue grew 24.9% and profit grew 13.9% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 12.0; since 19 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 11.5 to 23.2 (median 15.9), and today's reading is higher than 2% of those 359 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 14.8%, ROCE 19.7%, debt-to-equity 0.31, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 121 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 46% of 118 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 44% of 120 sector peers; ROE higher than 51% of 114 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹274.20 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-18.5% / -6.2% / -28.1%
52-week low – high₹232.45 – ₹407.50
Market capitalisation₹911 cr
Trailing P/E12.0
Price / book1.32
EV / EBITDA6.2
Earnings yield8.4%
TTM EPS₹22.88
TTM net profit₹76 cr
Quarter revenue₹300 cr
Quarter net profit₹26 cr
Net margin8.5%
Revenue growth (YoY)+24.9%
Profit growth (YoY)+13.9%
Return on equity14.8%
ROCE19.7%
Debt / equity0.31
Current ratio1.49
Free cash flow₹7 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹2.8 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricMOLDTKPACPeer medianPercentile
Net margin8.5110.0446
PBT margin11.3713.2244
ROE14.8214.7751
ROCE19.7217.6857
Debt / equity0.310.0980
Cash conversion1.720.7183
Trailing P/E11.9842.463
P/B1.326.324

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Mold-Tek Packaging Limited?

Mold-Tek Packaging Limited's trailing P/E is 12.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 19 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 11.5–23.2.

What were Mold-Tek Packaging Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Mold-Tek Packaging Limited reported revenue of ₹300 cr and net profit of ₹26 cr (standalone), filed with the exchange on 27 Jul 2026.

What is Mold-Tek Packaging Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 14.8% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Mold-Tek Packaging Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.31 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is MOLDTKPAC's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, MOLDTKPAC traded between ₹232.45 and ₹407.50.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: standalone SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.