TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Man Industries (India) Limited (MANINDS) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Man Industries (India) Limited (NSE: MANINDS) closed at ₹725.70 on 30 Oct 2026, +82.4% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹302.05 – ₹1,039.70.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 11 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,053 cr and net profit of ₹61 cr, a 5.8% net margin; revenue grew 41.9% and profit grew 123.4% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 26.6; since 14 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 12.4 to 36.9 (median 18.0), and today's reading is higher than 89% of those 362 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 11.8%, ROCE 20.7%, debt-to-equity 0.24, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 121 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 25% of 118 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 27% of 120 sector peers; ROE higher than 35% of 114 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹725.70 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-24.6% / +31.7% / +82.4%
52-week low – high₹302.05 – ₹1,039.70
Market capitalisation₹5,443 cr
Trailing P/E26.6
Price / book2.61
EV / EBITDA10.6
Earnings yield3.8%
TTM EPS₹27.24
TTM net profit₹204 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,053 cr
Quarter net profit₹61 cr
Net margin5.8%
Revenue growth (YoY)+41.9%
Profit growth (YoY)+123.4%
Return on equity11.8%
ROCE20.7%
Debt / equity0.24
Current ratio1.36
Free cash flow₹132 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹56.9 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricMANINDSPeer medianPercentile
Net margin5.8310.0425
PBT margin8.1213.2227
ROE11.7814.7735
ROCE20.7017.6862
Debt / equity0.240.0973
Cash conversion2.770.7197
Trailing P/E26.6442.4623
P/B2.616.3217

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Man Industries (India) Limited?

Man Industries (India) Limited's trailing P/E is 26.6, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 14 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 12.4–36.9.

What were Man Industries (India) Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Man Industries (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹1,053 cr and net profit of ₹61 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 11 Aug 2026.

What is Man Industries (India) Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 11.8% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Man Industries (India) Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.24 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is MANINDS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, MANINDS traded between ₹302.05 and ₹1,039.70.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.