TRINETRA › Sectors › Consumer Durables

KSH International Limited (KSHINTL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

KSH International Limited (NSE: KSHINTL) closed at ₹928.60 on 30 Oct 2026, against a 52-week range of ₹330.00 – ₹1,198.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (standalone, filed 10 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,164 cr and net profit of ₹42 cr, a 3.6% net margin.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 48.5.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 20.9%, ROCE 35.1%, debt-to-equity 0.39.

Against 39 Consumer Durables peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 23% of 39 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 26% of 39 sector peers; ROE higher than 74% of 39 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹928.60 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-10.4% / +46.3% / —
52-week low – high₹330.00 – ₹1,198.00
Market capitalisation₹6,292 cr
Trailing P/E48.5
Price / book7.79
EV / EBITDA26.1
Earnings yield2.1%
TTM EPS₹19.14
TTM net profit₹130 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,164 cr
Quarter net profit₹42 cr
Net margin3.6%
Return on equity20.9%
ROCE35.1%
Debt / equity0.39
Current ratio1.86
Free cash flow₹-228 cr
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹22.1 cr

Against Consumer Durables peers

MetricKSHINTLPeer medianPercentile
Net margin3.635.9523
PBT margin4.898.0826
ROE20.9014.3174
ROCE35.0918.3587
Debt / equity0.390.0880
Cash conversion-0.591.038
Trailing P/E48.5237.7474
P/B7.794.9172

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of KSH International Limited?

KSH International Limited's trailing P/E is 48.5, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026.

What were KSH International Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, KSH International Limited reported revenue of ₹1,164 cr and net profit of ₹42 cr (standalone), filed with the exchange on 10 Aug 2026.

What is KSH International Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 20.9% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does KSH International Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.39 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is KSHINTL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, KSHINTL traded between ₹330.00 and ₹1,198.00.

Other Consumer Durables stocks

Source: standalone SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.