TRINETRA › Sectors › Power

KPI Green Energy Limited (KPIGREEN) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

KPI Green Energy Limited (NSE: KPIGREEN) closed at ₹277.30 on 30 Oct 2026, -42.0% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹271.90 – ₹542.25.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 11 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹694 cr and net profit of ₹86 cr, a 12.3% net margin; revenue grew 15.1% and profit fell 12.3% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 12.0; since 14 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 11.9 to 34.3 (median 20.6), and today's reading is higher than 1% of those 362 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 11.3%, ROCE 10.7%, debt-to-equity 1.49, Piotroski F-score 4 of 9.

Against 22 Power peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 45% of 20 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 57% of 21 sector peers; ROE higher than 45% of 20 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹277.30 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-16.8% / -38.2% / -42.0%
52-week low – high₹271.90 – ₹542.25
Market capitalisation₹5,481 cr
Trailing P/E12.0
Price / book1.81
EV / EBITDA9.4
Earnings yield8.4%
TTM EPS₹23.16
TTM net profit₹458 cr
Quarter revenue₹694 cr
Quarter net profit₹86 cr
Net margin12.3%
Revenue growth (YoY)+15.1%
Profit growth (YoY)-12.3%
Return on equity11.3%
ROCE10.7%
Debt / equity1.49
Current ratio1.64
Free cash flow₹-2,611 cr
Piotroski F-score4 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹28.7 cr

Against Power peers

MetricKPIGREENPeer medianPercentile
Net margin12.3413.2545
PBT margin18.8614.7257
ROE11.2911.9245
ROCE10.749.2476
Debt / equity1.491.4755
Cash conversion0.832.2310
Trailing P/E11.9725.5818
P/B1.812.3544

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of KPI Green Energy Limited?

KPI Green Energy Limited's trailing P/E is 12.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 14 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 11.9–34.3.

What were KPI Green Energy Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, KPI Green Energy Limited reported revenue of ₹694 cr and net profit of ₹86 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 11 Aug 2026.

What is KPI Green Energy Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 11.3% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does KPI Green Energy Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 1.49 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is KPIGREEN's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, KPIGREEN traded between ₹271.90 and ₹542.25.

Other Power stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.