TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited (KIRLPNU) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited (NSE: KIRLPNU) closed at ₹538.00 on 30 Oct 2026, -7.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹495.05 – ₹1,098.55.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 27 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹326 cr and net profit of ₹40 cr, a 12.3% net margin; revenue fell 15.6% and profit fell 12.0% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 27.0; since 13 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 26.9 to 53.4 (median 38.1), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 363 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 12.4%, ROCE 15.3%, debt-to-equity 0.00, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 120 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 64% of 117 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 63% of 119 sector peers; ROE higher than 38% of 113 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹538.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-22.9% / -19.5% / -7.3%
52-week low – high₹495.05 – ₹1,098.55
Market capitalisation₹6,994 cr
Trailing P/E27.0
Price / book5.43
EV / EBITDA18.4
Earnings yield3.7%
TTM EPS₹19.95
TTM net profit₹259 cr
Quarter revenue₹326 cr
Quarter net profit₹40 cr
Net margin12.3%
Revenue growth (YoY)-15.6%
Profit growth (YoY)-12.0%
Return on equity12.4%
ROCE15.3%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio2.73
Free cash flow₹114 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹8.8 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricKIRLPNUPeer medianPercentile
Net margin12.269.8765
PBT margin15.4813.2063
ROE12.4214.7738
ROCE15.3218.5239
Debt / equity0.000.0913
FCF margin18.13-0.8893
Cash conversion1.960.7189
Trailing P/E26.9642.7624

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited?

Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited's trailing P/E is 27.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 13 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 26.9–53.4.

What were Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited reported revenue of ₹326 cr and net profit of ₹40 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 27 Oct 2026.

What is Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 12.4% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is KIRLPNU's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, KIRLPNU traded between ₹495.05 and ₹1,098.55.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.