TRINETRA › Sectors › Power

Jyoti Structures Limited (JYOTISTRUC) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Jyoti Structures Limited (NSE: JYOTISTRUC) closed at ₹9.79 on 30 Oct 2026, -29.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹7.94 – ₹14.47.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 4 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹251 cr and net profit of ₹19 cr, a 7.7% net margin; revenue grew 61.0% and profit grew 88.2% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 29.3; since 28 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 15.2 to 53.7 (median 26.9), and today's reading is higher than 8% of those 352 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 16.4%, ROCE 3.5%, debt-to-equity 4.39, Piotroski F-score 4 of 9.

Against 23 Power peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 33% of 21 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 23% of 22 sector peers; ROE higher than 90% of 21 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹9.79 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+7.8% / -21.6% / -29.3%
52-week low – high₹7.94 – ₹14.47
Market capitalisation₹1,169 cr
Trailing P/E29.3
Price / book2.46
EV / EBITDA38.6
Earnings yield3.4%
TTM EPS₹0.33
TTM net profit₹40 cr
Quarter revenue₹251 cr
Quarter net profit₹19 cr
Net margin7.7%
Revenue growth (YoY)+61.0%
Profit growth (YoY)+88.2%
Return on equity16.4%
ROCE3.5%
Debt / equity4.39
Current ratio6.00
Free cash flow₹-310 cr
Piotroski F-score4 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹4.4 cr

Against Power peers

MetricJYOTISTRUCPeer medianPercentile
Net margin7.7413.1333
PBT margin7.6615.7923
ROE16.4011.5191
ROCE3.519.565
Debt / equity4.391.4791
Cash conversion-4.802.210
Trailing P/E29.3425.5861
P/B2.462.3358

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Jyoti Structures Limited?

Jyoti Structures Limited's trailing P/E is 29.3, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 28 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 15.2–53.7.

What were Jyoti Structures Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Jyoti Structures Limited reported revenue of ₹251 cr and net profit of ₹19 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 4 Aug 2026.

What is Jyoti Structures Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 16.4% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Jyoti Structures Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 4.39 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is JYOTISTRUC's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, JYOTISTRUC traded between ₹7.94 and ₹14.47.

Other Power stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.