TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Jyoti CNC Automation Limited (JYOTICNC) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Jyoti CNC Automation Limited (NSE: JYOTICNC) closed at ₹905.60 on 30 Oct 2026, -1.9% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹580.10 – ₹1,134.60.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 7 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹508 cr and net profit of ₹57 cr, a 11.2% net margin; revenue grew 24.0% and profit fell 23.8% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 64.0; since 26 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 39.6 to 94.5 (median 65.5), and today's reading is higher than 44% of those 354 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 11.4%, ROCE 16.0%, debt-to-equity 0.42, Piotroski F-score 4 of 9.

Against 120 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 58% of 117 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 57% of 119 sector peers; ROE higher than 32% of 113 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹905.60 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-15.6% / +23.0% / -1.9%
52-week low – high₹580.10 – ₹1,134.60
Market capitalisation₹20,593 cr
Trailing P/E64.0
Price / book10.29
EV / EBITDA36.9
Earnings yield1.6%
TTM EPS₹14.15
TTM net profit₹322 cr
Quarter revenue₹508 cr
Quarter net profit₹57 cr
Net margin11.2%
Revenue growth (YoY)+24.0%
Profit growth (YoY)-23.8%
Return on equity11.4%
ROCE16.0%
Debt / equity0.42
Current ratio2.26
Free cash flow₹-269 cr
Piotroski F-score4 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹74.7 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricJYOTICNCPeer medianPercentile
Net margin11.249.8758
PBT margin14.4413.2057
ROE11.4214.7732
ROCE16.0418.5244
Debt / equity0.420.0989
Cash conversion0.160.7327
Trailing P/E64.0142.4673
P/B10.296.1477

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Jyoti CNC Automation Limited?

Jyoti CNC Automation Limited's trailing P/E is 64.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 26 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 39.6–94.5.

What were Jyoti CNC Automation Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Jyoti CNC Automation Limited reported revenue of ₹508 cr and net profit of ₹57 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 7 Aug 2026.

What is Jyoti CNC Automation Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 11.4% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Jyoti CNC Automation Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.42 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is JYOTICNC's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, JYOTICNC traded between ₹580.10 and ₹1,134.60.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.