TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited (JAYNECOIND) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited (NSE: JAYNECOIND) closed at ₹87.07 on 30 Oct 2026, +28.2% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹64.40 – ₹117.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (standalone, filed 16 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹2,194 cr and net profit of ₹230 cr, a 10.5% net margin; revenue grew 23.2% and profit grew 115.4% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 12.3; since 25 Apr 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 12.2 to 79.8 (median 25.1), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 374 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 27.7%, ROCE 34.4%, debt-to-equity 0.45, Piotroski F-score 9 of 9.

Against 120 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 53% of 117 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 54% of 119 sector peers; ROE higher than 89% of 113 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹87.07 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-2.7% / -9.1% / +28.2%
52-week low – high₹64.40 – ₹117.00
Market capitalisation₹8,454 cr
Trailing P/E12.3
Price / book2.55
EV / EBITDA6.3
Earnings yield8.2%
TTM EPS₹7.09
TTM net profit₹689 cr
Quarter revenue₹2,194 cr
Quarter net profit₹230 cr
Net margin10.5%
Revenue growth (YoY)+23.2%
Profit growth (YoY)+115.4%
Return on equity27.7%
ROCE34.4%
Debt / equity0.45
Current ratio1.52
Free cash flow₹810 cr
Piotroski F-score9 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹27.1 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricJAYNECOINDPeer medianPercentile
Net margin10.479.8753
PBT margin14.0113.2054
ROE27.7214.6889
ROCE34.3517.6892
Debt / equity0.450.0991
FCF margin18.83-0.8898
Cash conversion2.280.7195
Trailing P/E12.2842.763

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited?

Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited's trailing P/E is 12.3, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 25 Apr 2025 its P/E has ranged 12.2–79.8.

What were Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹2,194 cr and net profit of ₹230 cr (standalone), filed with the exchange on 16 Oct 2026.

What is Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 27.7% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.45 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is JAYNECOIND's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, JAYNECOIND traded between ₹64.40 and ₹117.00.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: standalone SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.