TRINETRA › Sectors › Power

Inox Green Energy Services Limited (INOXGREEN) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Inox Green Energy Services Limited (NSE: INOXGREEN) closed at ₹101.82 on 30 Oct 2026, -60.4% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹100.26 – ₹279.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 7 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹43 cr and net profit of ₹41 cr, a 94.1% net margin; revenue fell 23.0% and profit grew 65.1% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 33.8; since 30 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 30.6 to 494.9 (median 270.1), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 350 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 9.6%, ROCE 12.9%, debt-to-equity 0.05, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 23 Power peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 100% of 21 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 100% of 22 sector peers; ROE higher than 38% of 21 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹101.82 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-41.7% / -42.3% / -60.4%
52-week low – high₹100.26 – ₹279.00
Market capitalisation₹4,088 cr
Trailing P/E33.8
Price / book2.39
EV / EBITDA19.5
Earnings yield3.0%
TTM EPS₹3.02
TTM net profit₹121 cr
Quarter revenue₹43 cr
Quarter net profit₹41 cr
Net margin94.1%
Revenue growth (YoY)-23.0%
Profit growth (YoY)+65.1%
Return on equity9.6%
ROCE12.9%
Debt / equity0.05
Current ratio2.87
Free cash flow₹65 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹21.8 cr

Against Power peers

MetricINOXGREENPeer medianPercentile
Net margin94.1113.13100
PBT margin125.8315.79100
ROE9.5511.5138
ROCE12.929.5686
Debt / equity0.051.470
Cash conversion0.652.215
Trailing P/E33.7525.5872
P/B2.392.3358

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Inox Green Energy Services Limited?

Inox Green Energy Services Limited's trailing P/E is 33.8, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 30 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 30.6–494.9.

What were Inox Green Energy Services Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Inox Green Energy Services Limited reported revenue of ₹43 cr and net profit of ₹41 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 7 Aug 2026.

What is Inox Green Energy Services Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 9.6% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Inox Green Energy Services Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.05 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is INOXGREEN's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, INOXGREEN traded between ₹100.26 and ₹279.00.

Other Power stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.