TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Ingersoll Rand (India) Limited (INGERRAND) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Ingersoll Rand (India) Limited (NSE: INGERRAND) closed at ₹4,028.30 on 30 Oct 2026, +8.1% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹3,063.30 – ₹4,955.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (standalone, filed 13 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹379 cr and net profit of ₹70 cr, a 18.6% net margin; revenue grew 20.3% and profit grew 19.4% year on year.

No trailing P/E is published: net profit is filed in only 3 of the 4 quarters, so a trailing twelve months cannot be summed.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 45.8%, ROCE 60.7%, debt-to-equity 0.00, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 121 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 84% of 118 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 85% of 120 sector peers; ROE higher than 98% of 114 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹4,028.30 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-4.9% / -4.5% / +8.1%
52-week low – high₹3,063.30 – ₹4,955.00
Market capitalisation₹12,717 cr
Price / book20.65
Quarter revenue₹379 cr
Quarter net profit₹70 cr
Net margin18.6%
Revenue growth (YoY)+20.3%
Profit growth (YoY)+19.4%
Return on equity45.8%
ROCE60.7%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio1.87
Free cash flow₹195 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹6.6 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricINGERRANDPeer medianPercentile
Net margin18.5710.0484
PBT margin25.0313.2285
ROE45.7714.7798
ROCE60.7017.6899
Debt / equity0.000.0913
Cash conversion1.070.7165
P/B20.656.3294

Questions

What were Ingersoll Rand (India) Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Ingersoll Rand (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹379 cr and net profit of ₹70 cr (standalone), filed with the exchange on 13 Aug 2026.

What is Ingersoll Rand (India) Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 45.8% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Ingersoll Rand (India) Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is INGERRAND's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, INGERRAND traded between ₹3,063.30 and ₹4,955.00.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: standalone SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.