TRINETRA › Sectors › Consumer Durables

Indigo Paints Limited (INDIGOPNTS) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Indigo Paints Limited (NSE: INDIGOPNTS) closed at ₹991.00 on 30 Oct 2026, -3.7% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹708.05 – ₹1,345.90.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 30 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹359 cr and net profit of ₹13 cr, a 3.7% net margin; revenue grew 15.0% and profit fell 50.7% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 31.2; since 26 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 23.5 to 44.6 (median 35.0), and today's reading is higher than 20% of those 354 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 4.5%, ROCE 5.4%, debt-to-equity 0.00, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 38 Consumer Durables peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 24% of 38 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 24% of 38 sector peers; ROE higher than 13% of 38 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹991.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-11.3% / +15.2% / -3.7%
52-week low – high₹708.05 – ₹1,345.90
Market capitalisation₹4,730 cr
Trailing P/E31.2
Price / book4.00
EV / EBITDA17.7
Earnings yield3.2%
TTM EPS₹31.72
TTM net profit₹151 cr
Quarter revenue₹359 cr
Quarter net profit₹13 cr
Net margin3.7%
Revenue growth (YoY)+15.0%
Profit growth (YoY)-50.7%
Return on equity4.5%
ROCE5.4%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio2.33
Free cash flow₹7 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹5.7 cr

Against Consumer Durables peers

MetricINDIGOPNTSPeer medianPercentile
Net margin3.715.9524
PBT margin4.648.0824
ROE4.5014.3113
ROCE5.3618.438
Debt / equity0.000.0813
FCF margin0.972.7147
Cash conversion0.961.0241
Trailing P/E31.2437.7436

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Indigo Paints Limited?

Indigo Paints Limited's trailing P/E is 31.2, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 26 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 23.5–44.6.

What were Indigo Paints Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Indigo Paints Limited reported revenue of ₹359 cr and net profit of ₹13 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 30 Oct 2026.

What is Indigo Paints Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 4.5% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Indigo Paints Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is INDIGOPNTS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, INDIGOPNTS traded between ₹708.05 and ₹1,345.90.

Other Consumer Durables stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.