TRINETRA › Sectors › Realty

Hubtown Limited (HUBTOWN) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Hubtown Limited (NSE: HUBTOWN) closed at ₹183.86 on 30 Oct 2026, -40.6% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹139.34 – ₹339.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 29 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹473 cr and net profit of ₹14 cr, a 3.0% net margin; revenue grew 126.9% and profit fell 47.4% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 31.1; since 23 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 16.7 to 82.8 (median 41.2), and today's reading is higher than 48% of those 355 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 1.9%, ROCE 7.3%, debt-to-equity 0.14, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 17 Realty peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 13% of 15 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 35% of 17 sector peers; ROE higher than 13% of 15 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹183.86 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+6.0% / -10.1% / -40.6%
52-week low – high₹139.34 – ₹339.00
Market capitalisation₹2,613 cr
Trailing P/E31.1
Price / book0.90
EV / EBITDA10.0
Earnings yield3.2%
TTM EPS₹5.92
TTM net profit₹84 cr
Quarter revenue₹473 cr
Quarter net profit₹14 cr
Net margin3.0%
Revenue growth (YoY)+126.9%
Profit growth (YoY)-47.4%
Return on equity1.9%
ROCE7.3%
Debt / equity0.14
Current ratio2.53
Free cash flow₹43 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹6.1 cr

Against Realty peers

MetricHUBTOWNPeer medianPercentile
Net margin2.9716.1913
PBT margin6.5021.2435
ROE1.948.5313
ROCE7.349.1135
Debt / equity0.140.4821
FCF margin6.91-21.7678
Cash conversion0.910.4263
Trailing P/E31.0636.3743

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Hubtown Limited?

Hubtown Limited's trailing P/E is 31.1, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 23 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 16.7–82.8.

What were Hubtown Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Hubtown Limited reported revenue of ₹473 cr and net profit of ₹14 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 29 Oct 2026.

What is Hubtown Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 1.9% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Hubtown Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.14 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is HUBTOWN's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, HUBTOWN traded between ₹139.34 and ₹339.00.

Other Realty stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.