TRINETRA › Sectors › Automobile and Auto Components

GNA Axles Limited (GNA) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

GNA Axles Limited (NSE: GNA) closed at ₹538.00 on 30 Oct 2026, +75.6% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹295.00 – ₹648.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 23 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹521 cr and net profit of ₹44 cr, a 8.5% net margin; revenue grew 49.8% and profit grew 43.0% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 15.9; since 12 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 11.9 to 20.4 (median 13.7), and today's reading is higher than 64% of those 364 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 16.4%, ROCE 21.6%, debt-to-equity 0.19, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 49 Automobile and Auto Components peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 59% of 49 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 61% of 49 sector peers; ROE higher than 50% of 48 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹538.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-13.3% / +25.3% / +75.6%
52-week low – high₹295.00 – ₹648.00
Market capitalisation₹2,310 cr
Trailing P/E15.9
Price / book2.15
EV / EBITDA8.8
Earnings yield6.3%
TTM EPS₹33.80
TTM net profit₹145 cr
Quarter revenue₹521 cr
Quarter net profit₹44 cr
Net margin8.5%
Revenue growth (YoY)+49.8%
Profit growth (YoY)+43.0%
Return on equity16.4%
ROCE21.6%
Debt / equity0.19
Current ratio2.16
Free cash flow₹3 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹16.4 cr

Against Automobile and Auto Components peers

MetricGNAPeer medianPercentile
Net margin8.466.3459
PBT margin11.628.8061
ROE16.4216.9250
ROCE21.6420.1258
Debt / equity0.190.1950
FCF margin0.28-0.5756
Cash conversion0.741.2524
Trailing P/E15.9234.079

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of GNA Axles Limited?

GNA Axles Limited's trailing P/E is 15.9, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 12 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 11.9–20.4.

What were GNA Axles Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, GNA Axles Limited reported revenue of ₹521 cr and net profit of ₹44 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 23 Oct 2026.

What is GNA Axles Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 16.4% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does GNA Axles Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.19 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is GNA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, GNA traded between ₹295.00 and ₹648.00.

Other Automobile and Auto Components stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.