TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

GMM Pfaudler Limited (GMMPFAUDLR) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

GMM Pfaudler Limited (NSE: GMMPFAUDLR) closed at ₹1,215.40 on 30 Oct 2026, +13.4% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹735.00 – ₹1,533.60.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 5 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹925 cr and net profit of ₹24 cr, a 2.6% net margin; revenue grew 16.4% and profit grew 27.2% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 73.3; since 21 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 51.7 to 255.5 (median 94.9), and today's reading is higher than 22% of those 357 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 7.9%, ROCE 10.0%, debt-to-equity 0.69, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 121 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 9% of 118 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 12% of 120 sector peers; ROE higher than 21% of 114 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,215.40 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-17.6% / +33.8% / +13.4%
52-week low – high₹735.00 – ₹1,533.60
Market capitalisation₹5,463 cr
Trailing P/E73.3
Price / book4.54
EV / EBITDA15.1
Earnings yield1.4%
TTM EPS₹16.58
TTM net profit₹75 cr
Quarter revenue₹925 cr
Quarter net profit₹24 cr
Net margin2.6%
Revenue growth (YoY)+16.4%
Profit growth (YoY)+27.2%
Return on equity7.9%
ROCE10.0%
Debt / equity0.69
Current ratio1.60
Free cash flow₹311 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹28.0 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricGMMPFAUDLRPeer medianPercentile
Net margin2.5810.049
PBT margin4.3513.2212
ROE7.9414.7721
ROCE10.0417.6821
Debt / equity0.690.0996
Cash conversion7.500.7199
Trailing P/E73.3142.4679
P/B4.546.3234

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of GMM Pfaudler Limited?

GMM Pfaudler Limited's trailing P/E is 73.3, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 21 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 51.7–255.5.

What were GMM Pfaudler Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, GMM Pfaudler Limited reported revenue of ₹925 cr and net profit of ₹24 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 5 Aug 2026.

What is GMM Pfaudler Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 7.9% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does GMM Pfaudler Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.69 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is GMMPFAUDLR's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, GMMPFAUDLR traded between ₹735.00 and ₹1,533.60.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.