TRINETRA › Sectors › Consumer Durables

Ghcl Textiles Limited (GHCLTEXTIL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Ghcl Textiles Limited (NSE: GHCLTEXTIL) closed at ₹117.25 on 30 Oct 2026, +52.7% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹65.26 – ₹144.59.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (standalone, filed 30 Jul 2026) it reported revenue of ₹409 cr and net profit of ₹39 cr, a 9.6% net margin; revenue grew 52.7% and profit grew 191.5% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 11.7; since 18 Aug 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 11.0 to 16.2 (median 13.0), and today's reading is higher than 3% of those 295 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 10.5%, ROCE 13.3%, debt-to-equity 0.09, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 39 Consumer Durables peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 74% of 39 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 74% of 39 sector peers; ROE higher than 26% of 39 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹117.25 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-13.4% / +37.2% / +52.7%
52-week low – high₹65.26 – ₹144.59
Market capitalisation₹1,121 cr
Trailing P/E11.7
Price / book0.75
EV / EBITDA6.5
Earnings yield8.6%
TTM EPS₹10.06
TTM net profit₹96 cr
Quarter revenue₹409 cr
Quarter net profit₹39 cr
Net margin9.6%
Revenue growth (YoY)+52.7%
Profit growth (YoY)+191.5%
Return on equity10.5%
ROCE13.3%
Debt / equity0.09
Current ratio2.79
Free cash flow₹-63 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹5.9 cr

Against Consumer Durables peers

MetricGHCLTEXTILPeer medianPercentile
Net margin9.625.9574
PBT margin12.918.0874
ROE10.4814.3126
ROCE13.2718.3523
Debt / equity0.090.0855
Cash conversion0.061.0311
Trailing P/E11.6537.746
P/B0.754.910

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Ghcl Textiles Limited?

Ghcl Textiles Limited's trailing P/E is 11.7, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 18 Aug 2025 its P/E has ranged 11.0–16.2.

What were Ghcl Textiles Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Ghcl Textiles Limited reported revenue of ₹409 cr and net profit of ₹39 cr (standalone), filed with the exchange on 30 Jul 2026.

What is Ghcl Textiles Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 10.5% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Ghcl Textiles Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.09 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is GHCLTEXTIL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, GHCLTEXTIL traded between ₹65.26 and ₹144.59.

Other Consumer Durables stocks

Source: standalone SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.