TRINETRA › Sectors › Chemicals

GHCL Limited (GHCL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

GHCL Limited (NSE: GHCL) closed at ₹377.20 on 30 Oct 2026, -39.7% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹370.85 – ₹667.20.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (standalone, filed 31 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹808 cr and net profit of ₹127 cr, a 15.8% net margin; revenue grew 12.0% and profit grew 19.2% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 6.4; since 18 Jun 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 7.6 to 10.6 (median 8.8), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 337 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 13.7%, ROCE 17.3%, debt-to-equity 0.01, Piotroski F-score 8 of 9.

Against 43 Chemicals peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 77% of 43 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 79% of 43 sector peers; ROE higher than 54% of 41 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹377.20 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-10.5% / -23.9% / -39.7%
52-week low – high₹370.85 – ₹667.20
Market capitalisation₹3,475 cr
Trailing P/E6.4
Price / book0.94
EV / EBITDA4.1
Earnings yield15.7%
TTM EPS₹59.18
TTM net profit₹545 cr
Quarter revenue₹808 cr
Quarter net profit₹127 cr
Net margin15.8%
Revenue growth (YoY)+12.0%
Profit growth (YoY)+19.2%
Return on equity13.7%
ROCE17.3%
Debt / equity0.01
Current ratio6.56
Free cash flow₹36 cr
Piotroski F-score8 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹4.4 cr

Against Chemicals peers

MetricGHCLPeer medianPercentile
Net margin15.779.9177
PBT margin21.3213.2979
ROE13.7213.6454
ROCE17.2716.0856
Debt / equity0.010.2324
FCF margin2.280.7657
Cash conversion0.330.9526
Trailing P/E6.3734.590

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of GHCL Limited?

GHCL Limited's trailing P/E is 6.4, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 18 Jun 2025 its P/E has ranged 7.6–10.6.

What were GHCL Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, GHCL Limited reported revenue of ₹808 cr and net profit of ₹127 cr (standalone), filed with the exchange on 31 Oct 2026.

What is GHCL Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 13.7% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does GHCL Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.01 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is GHCL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, GHCL traded between ₹370.85 and ₹667.20.

Other Chemicals stocks

Source: standalone SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.