TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Gateway Distriparks Limited (GATEWAY) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Gateway Distriparks Limited (NSE: GATEWAY) closed at ₹42.87 on 30 Oct 2026, -31.4% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹42.44 – ₹65.42.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 28 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹580 cr and net profit of ₹58 cr, a 10.0% net margin; revenue grew 2.3% and profit grew 15.1% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 9.1; since 18 Aug 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 7.5 to 2,157.7 (median 10.8), and today's reading is higher than 38% of those 295 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 9.9%, ROCE 11.9%, debt-to-equity 0.12, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 121 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 50% of 118 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 52% of 120 sector peers; ROE higher than 27% of 114 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹42.87 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-18.1% / -24.8% / -31.4%
52-week low – high₹42.44 – ₹65.42
Market capitalisation₹2,142 cr
Trailing P/E9.1
Price / book0.92
EV / EBITDA4.8
Earnings yield11.0%
TTM EPS₹4.71
TTM net profit₹235 cr
Quarter revenue₹580 cr
Quarter net profit₹58 cr
Net margin10.0%
Revenue growth (YoY)+2.3%
Profit growth (YoY)+15.1%
Return on equity9.9%
ROCE11.9%
Debt / equity0.12
Current ratio1.11
Free cash flow₹116 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹4.1 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricGATEWAYPeer medianPercentile
Net margin9.9910.0450
PBT margin13.6213.2252
ROE9.9214.7727
ROCE11.8917.6826
Debt / equity0.120.0954
FCF margin10.31-0.8879
Cash conversion1.590.7180
Trailing P/E9.1142.460

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Gateway Distriparks Limited?

Gateway Distriparks Limited's trailing P/E is 9.1, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 18 Aug 2025 its P/E has ranged 7.5–2,157.7.

What were Gateway Distriparks Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Gateway Distriparks Limited reported revenue of ₹580 cr and net profit of ₹58 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 28 Oct 2026.

What is Gateway Distriparks Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 9.9% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Gateway Distriparks Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.12 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is GATEWAY's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, GATEWAY traded between ₹42.44 and ₹65.42.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.