TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Escorts Kubota Limited (ESCORTS) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Escorts Kubota Limited (NSE: ESCORTS) closed at ₹2,575.10 on 30 Oct 2026, -30.4% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹2,550.10 – ₹3,987.80.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 3 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹3,208 cr and net profit of ₹386 cr, a 12.0% net margin; revenue grew 28.3% and profit grew 0.5% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 20.8; since 8 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 20.5 to 38.8 (median 31.8), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 366 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 12.5%, ROCE 15.7%, debt-to-equity 0.00, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 120 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 62% of 117 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 62% of 119 sector peers; ROE higher than 39% of 113 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹2,575.10 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-8.8% / -20.3% / -30.4%
52-week low – high₹2,550.10 – ₹3,987.80
Market capitalisation₹28,810 cr
Trailing P/E20.8
Price / book2.33
EV / EBITDA13.7
Earnings yield4.8%
TTM EPS₹123.61
TTM net profit₹1,383 cr
Quarter revenue₹3,208 cr
Quarter net profit₹386 cr
Net margin12.0%
Revenue growth (YoY)+28.3%
Profit growth (YoY)+0.5%
Return on equity12.5%
ROCE15.7%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio3.25
Free cash flow₹1,102 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹15.0 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricESCORTSPeer medianPercentile
Net margin12.039.8762
PBT margin15.3413.2062
ROE12.4814.7739
ROCE15.6618.5242
Debt / equity0.000.0913
Cash conversion0.580.7346
Trailing P/E20.8342.7614
P/B2.336.3211

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Escorts Kubota Limited?

Escorts Kubota Limited's trailing P/E is 20.8, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 8 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 20.5–38.8.

What were Escorts Kubota Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Escorts Kubota Limited reported revenue of ₹3,208 cr and net profit of ₹386 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 3 Aug 2026.

What is Escorts Kubota Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 12.5% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Escorts Kubota Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is ESCORTS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, ESCORTS traded between ₹2,550.10 and ₹3,987.80.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.