TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Dynamic Cables Limited (DYCL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Dynamic Cables Limited (NSE: DYCL) closed at ₹318.25 on 30 Oct 2026, -19.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹236.80 – ₹560.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (standalone, filed 27 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹363 cr and net profit of ₹22 cr, a 6.1% net margin; revenue grew 29.0% and profit grew 12.7% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 16.5; since 13 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 13.9 to 36.8 (median 24.2), and today's reading is higher than 7% of those 363 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 17.7%, ROCE 26.5%, debt-to-equity 0.07, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 121 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 26% of 118 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 27% of 120 sector peers; ROE higher than 67% of 114 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹318.25 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-32.7% / -13.0% / -19.3%
52-week low – high₹236.80 – ₹560.00
Market capitalisation₹1,542 cr
Trailing P/E16.5
Price / book3.07
EV / EBITDA10.5
Earnings yield6.1%
TTM EPS₹19.34
TTM net profit₹94 cr
Quarter revenue₹363 cr
Quarter net profit₹22 cr
Net margin6.1%
Revenue growth (YoY)+29.0%
Profit growth (YoY)+12.7%
Return on equity17.7%
ROCE26.5%
Debt / equity0.07
Current ratio2.60
Free cash flow₹-13 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹15.4 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricDYCLPeer medianPercentile
Net margin6.1010.0426
PBT margin8.1713.2227
ROE17.6514.7767
ROCE26.4817.6876
Debt / equity0.070.0944
FCF margin-1.81-0.8847
Cash conversion0.140.7126
Trailing P/E16.4642.4610

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Dynamic Cables Limited?

Dynamic Cables Limited's trailing P/E is 16.5, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 13 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 13.9–36.8.

What were Dynamic Cables Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Dynamic Cables Limited reported revenue of ₹363 cr and net profit of ₹22 cr (standalone), filed with the exchange on 27 Oct 2026.

What is Dynamic Cables Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 17.7% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Dynamic Cables Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.07 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is DYCL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, DYCL traded between ₹236.80 and ₹560.00.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: standalone SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.