TRINETRA › Sectors › Chemicals

Deepak Fertilizers And Petrochemicals Corporation Limited (DEEPAKFERT) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Deepak Fertilizers And Petrochemicals Corporation Limited (NSE: DEEPAKFERT) closed at ₹1,100.20 on 30 Oct 2026, -23.9% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹866.40 – ₹1,681.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 30 Jul 2026) it reported revenue of ₹3,256 cr and net profit of ₹490 cr, a 15.1% net margin; revenue grew 22.5% and profit grew 88.7% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 14.1; since 22 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 12.6 to 28.5 (median 19.0), and today's reading is higher than 4% of those 356 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 28.6%, ROCE 24.8%, debt-to-equity 0.80, Piotroski F-score 4 of 9.

Against 42 Chemicals peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 71% of 42 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 76% of 42 sector peers; ROE higher than 95% of 40 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,100.20 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-19.2% / -10.0% / -23.9%
52-week low – high₹866.40 – ₹1,681.00
Market capitalisation₹13,889 cr
Trailing P/E14.1
Price / book2.03
EV / EBITDA9.0
Earnings yield7.1%
TTM EPS₹77.96
TTM net profit₹984 cr
Quarter revenue₹3,256 cr
Quarter net profit₹490 cr
Net margin15.1%
Revenue growth (YoY)+22.5%
Profit growth (YoY)+88.7%
Return on equity28.6%
ROCE24.8%
Debt / equity0.80
Current ratio1.42
Free cash flow₹-1,364 cr
Piotroski F-score4 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹28.2 cr

Against Chemicals peers

MetricDEEPAKFERTPeer medianPercentile
Net margin15.059.9171
PBT margin20.0013.2976
ROE28.6413.6495
ROCE24.7516.0880
Debt / equity0.800.2381
Cash conversion0.280.9524
Trailing P/E14.1134.5919
P/B2.033.8428

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Deepak Fertilizers And Petrochemicals Corporation Limited?

Deepak Fertilizers And Petrochemicals Corporation Limited's trailing P/E is 14.1, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 22 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 12.6–28.5.

What were Deepak Fertilizers And Petrochemicals Corporation Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Deepak Fertilizers And Petrochemicals Corporation Limited reported revenue of ₹3,256 cr and net profit of ₹490 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 30 Jul 2026.

What is Deepak Fertilizers And Petrochemicals Corporation Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 28.6% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Deepak Fertilizers And Petrochemicals Corporation Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.80 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is DEEPAKFERT's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, DEEPAKFERT traded between ₹866.40 and ₹1,681.00.

Other Chemicals stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.