TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

DEE Development Engineers Limited (DEEDEV) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

DEE Development Engineers Limited (NSE: DEEDEV) closed at ₹507.50 on 30 Oct 2026, +90.1% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹183.00 – ₹760.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 4 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹294 cr and net profit of ₹16 cr, a 5.5% net margin; revenue grew 31.6% and profit grew 27.1% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 54.8; since 30 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 17.2 to 66.2 (median 41.8), and today's reading is higher than 59% of those 350 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 7.2%, ROCE 14.1%, debt-to-equity 0.77, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 121 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 22% of 118 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 18% of 120 sector peers; ROE higher than 16% of 114 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹507.50 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-24.9% / +17.4% / +90.1%
52-week low – high₹183.00 – ₹760.00
Market capitalisation₹3,515 cr
Trailing P/E54.8
Price / book3.95
EV / EBITDA19.1
Earnings yield1.8%
TTM EPS₹9.26
TTM net profit₹64 cr
Quarter revenue₹294 cr
Quarter net profit₹16 cr
Net margin5.5%
Revenue growth (YoY)+31.6%
Profit growth (YoY)+27.1%
Return on equity7.2%
ROCE14.1%
Debt / equity0.77
Current ratio1.33
Free cash flow₹-164 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹12.6 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricDEEDEVPeer medianPercentile
Net margin5.4610.0423
PBT margin6.8113.2218
ROE7.2314.7716
ROCE14.1217.6836
Debt / equity0.770.0996
Cash conversion0.250.7130
Trailing P/E54.7942.4670
P/B3.956.3230

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of DEE Development Engineers Limited?

DEE Development Engineers Limited's trailing P/E is 54.8, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 30 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 17.2–66.2.

What were DEE Development Engineers Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, DEE Development Engineers Limited reported revenue of ₹294 cr and net profit of ₹16 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 4 Aug 2026.

What is DEE Development Engineers Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 7.2% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does DEE Development Engineers Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.77 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is DEEDEV's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, DEEDEV traded between ₹183.00 and ₹760.00.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.