TRINETRA › Sectors › Consumer Durables

Cello World Limited (CELLO) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Cello World Limited (NSE: CELLO) closed at ₹327.70 on 30 Oct 2026, -45.5% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹314.00 – ₹673.80.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 7 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹527 cr and net profit of ₹73 cr, a 13.9% net margin; revenue fell 0.4% and profit fell 12.0% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 22.3; since 23 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 22.9 to 42.6 (median 32.3), and today's reading is higher than 3% of those 355 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 10.9%, ROCE 13.9%, debt-to-equity 0.01, Piotroski F-score 3 of 9.

Against 38 Consumer Durables peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 92% of 38 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 92% of 38 sector peers; ROE higher than 26% of 38 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹327.70 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-3.6% / -23.3% / -45.5%
52-week low – high₹314.00 – ₹673.80
Market capitalisation₹7,238 cr
Trailing P/E22.3
Price / book2.68
EV / EBITDA14.0
Earnings yield4.5%
TTM EPS₹14.68
TTM net profit₹324 cr
Quarter revenue₹527 cr
Quarter net profit₹73 cr
Net margin13.9%
Revenue growth (YoY)-0.4%
Profit growth (YoY)-12.0%
Return on equity10.9%
ROCE13.9%
Debt / equity0.01
Current ratio8.10
Free cash flow₹36 cr
Piotroski F-score3 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹8.5 cr

Against Consumer Durables peers

MetricCELLOPeer medianPercentile
Net margin13.945.9592
PBT margin17.988.0892
ROE10.8714.4626
ROCE13.9318.4326
Debt / equity0.010.0832
Cash conversion0.771.0332
Trailing P/E22.3237.7412
P/B2.684.9120

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Cello World Limited?

Cello World Limited's trailing P/E is 22.3, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 23 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 22.9–42.6.

What were Cello World Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Cello World Limited reported revenue of ₹527 cr and net profit of ₹73 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 7 Aug 2026.

What is Cello World Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 10.9% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Cello World Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.01 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is CELLO's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, CELLO traded between ₹314.00 and ₹673.80.

Other Consumer Durables stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.