TRINETRA › Sectors › Automobile and Auto Components

CEAT Limited (CEATLTD) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

CEAT Limited (NSE: CEATLTD) closed at ₹3,087.20 on 30 Oct 2026, -17.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹3,012.60 – ₹4,438.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 14 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹4,762 cr and net profit of ₹26 cr, a 0.6% net margin; revenue grew 26.2% and profit fell 31.4% year on year.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 2.1%, ROCE 13.9%, debt-to-equity 0.78, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 48 Automobile and Auto Components peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 6% of 48 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 10% of 48 sector peers; ROE higher than 6% of 47 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹3,087.20 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-7.9% / -11.2% / -17.3%
52-week low – high₹3,012.60 – ₹4,438.00
Quarter revenue₹4,762 cr
Quarter net profit₹26 cr
Net margin0.6%
Revenue growth (YoY)+26.2%
Profit growth (YoY)-31.4%
Return on equity2.1%
ROCE13.9%
Debt / equity0.78
Current ratio0.67
Free cash flow₹305 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹15.2 cr

Against Automobile and Auto Components peers

MetricCEATLTDPeer medianPercentile
Net margin0.556.786
PBT margin3.559.2210
ROE2.1016.926
ROCE13.8720.1228
Debt / equity0.780.1989
FCF margin3.36-2.6767
Cash conversion2.631.2591

Questions

What were CEAT Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, CEAT Limited reported revenue of ₹4,762 cr and net profit of ₹26 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 14 Oct 2026.

What is CEAT Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 2.1% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does CEAT Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.78 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is CEATLTD's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, CEATLTD traded between ₹3,012.60 and ₹4,438.00.

Other Automobile and Auto Components stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.