TRINETRA › Sectors › Chemicals

Balaji Amines Limited (BALAMINES) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Balaji Amines Limited (NSE: BALAMINES) closed at ₹1,765.80 on 30 Oct 2026, +29.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹968.10 – ₹2,629.80.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 27 Jul 2026) it reported revenue of ₹456 cr and net profit of ₹75 cr, a 16.4% net margin; revenue grew 27.2% and profit grew 116.7% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 27.2; since 29 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 22.0 to 54.6 (median 30.6), and today's reading is higher than 32% of those 351 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 15.2%, ROCE 18.4%, debt-to-equity 0.07, Piotroski F-score 4 of 9.

Against 42 Chemicals peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 81% of 42 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 83% of 42 sector peers; ROE higher than 62% of 40 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,765.80 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-20.7% / +41.2% / +29.3%
52-week low – high₹968.10 – ₹2,629.80
Market capitalisation₹5,721 cr
Trailing P/E27.2
Price / book2.89
EV / EBITDA16.4
Earnings yield3.7%
TTM EPS₹65.04
TTM net profit₹211 cr
Quarter revenue₹456 cr
Quarter net profit₹75 cr
Net margin16.4%
Revenue growth (YoY)+27.2%
Profit growth (YoY)+116.7%
Return on equity15.2%
ROCE18.4%
Debt / equity0.07
Current ratio2.34
Free cash flow₹-186 cr
Piotroski F-score4 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹30.7 cr

Against Chemicals peers

MetricBALAMINESPeer medianPercentile
Net margin16.449.9181
PBT margin23.2913.2983
ROE15.1713.6463
ROCE18.3916.0865
Debt / equity0.070.2631
Cash conversion1.090.8857
Trailing P/E27.1534.5935
P/B2.893.8444

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Balaji Amines Limited?

Balaji Amines Limited's trailing P/E is 27.2, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 29 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 22.0–54.6.

What were Balaji Amines Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Balaji Amines Limited reported revenue of ₹456 cr and net profit of ₹75 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 27 Jul 2026.

What is Balaji Amines Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 15.2% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Balaji Amines Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.07 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is BALAMINES's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, BALAMINES traded between ₹968.10 and ₹2,629.80.

Other Chemicals stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.