TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Astra Microwave Products Limited (ASTRAMICRO) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Astra Microwave Products Limited (NSE: ASTRAMICRO) closed at ₹1,514.70 on 30 Oct 2026, +40.1% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹851.00 – ₹1,960.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 10 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹177 cr and net profit of ₹12 cr, a 7.0% net margin; revenue fell 11.5% and profit fell 34.7% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 76.0; since 22 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 50.6 to 91.6 (median 65.5), and today's reading is higher than 75% of those 356 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 3.8%, ROCE 6.4%, debt-to-equity 0.22, Piotroski F-score 9 of 9.

Against 120 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 38% of 117 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 20% of 119 sector peers; ROE higher than 10% of 113 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,514.70 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-5.1% / +34.8% / +40.1%
52-week low – high₹851.00 – ₹1,960.00
Market capitalisation₹14,381 cr
Trailing P/E76.0
Price / book10.94
EV / EBITDA42.1
Earnings yield1.3%
TTM EPS₹19.94
TTM net profit₹189 cr
Quarter revenue₹177 cr
Quarter net profit₹12 cr
Net margin7.0%
Revenue growth (YoY)-11.5%
Profit growth (YoY)-34.7%
Return on equity3.8%
ROCE6.4%
Debt / equity0.22
Current ratio3.13
Free cash flow₹309 cr
Piotroski F-score9 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹43.1 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricASTRAMICROPeer medianPercentile
Net margin6.9910.0438
PBT margin7.2213.2220
ROE3.7614.7710
ROCE6.4118.529
Debt / equity0.220.0972
Cash conversion2.000.7190
Trailing P/E75.9642.4679
P/B10.946.1483

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Astra Microwave Products Limited?

Astra Microwave Products Limited's trailing P/E is 76.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 22 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 50.6–91.6.

What were Astra Microwave Products Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Astra Microwave Products Limited reported revenue of ₹177 cr and net profit of ₹12 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 10 Aug 2026.

What is Astra Microwave Products Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 3.8% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Astra Microwave Products Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.22 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is ASTRAMICRO's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, ASTRAMICRO traded between ₹851.00 and ₹1,960.00.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.