TRINETRA › Sectors › Other

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Limited (AEROPLANE) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Limited (NSE: AEROPLANE) closed at ₹217.86 on 30 Oct 2026, against a 52-week range of ₹117.02 – ₹236.21.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 3 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹664 cr and net profit of ₹37 cr, a 5.5% net margin.

No trailing P/E is published: only 3 filed quarters available — a trailing twelve months needs 4.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 15.9%, ROCE 26.4%, debt-to-equity 0.82.

Key figures

Last close₹217.86 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+7.9% / +63.0% / —
52-week low – high₹117.02 – ₹236.21
Market capitalisation₹2,256 cr
Quarter revenue₹664 cr
Quarter net profit₹37 cr
Net margin5.5%
Return on equity15.9%
ROCE26.4%
Debt / equity0.82
Current ratio1.70
Free cash flow₹-168 cr
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹13.8 cr

Questions

What were Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Limited reported revenue of ₹664 cr and net profit of ₹37 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 3 Aug 2026.

What is Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 15.9% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.82 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is AEROPLANE's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, AEROPLANE traded between ₹117.02 and ₹236.21.

Other Other stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.