TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Aeroflex Industries Limited (AEROFLEX) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Aeroflex Industries Limited (NSE: AEROFLEX) closed at ₹536.40 on 30 Oct 2026, +216.6% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹158.00 – ₹613.70.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 28 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹207 cr and net profit of ₹37 cr, a 17.6% net margin; revenue grew 87.0% and profit grew 151.6% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 194.2; since 30 Apr 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 38.8 to 119.1 (median 50.7), and today's reading is higher than 66% of those 371 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 29.4%, ROCE 38.5%, debt-to-equity 0.00, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 120 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 80% of 117 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 84% of 119 sector peers; ROE higher than 91% of 113 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹536.40 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+1.7% / +93.0% / +216.6%
52-week low – high₹158.00 – ₹613.70
Market capitalisation₹7,098 cr
Trailing P/E194.2
Price / book14.27
EV / EBITDA49.1
Earnings yield0.5%
TTM EPS₹2.76
TTM net profit₹37 cr
Quarter revenue₹207 cr
Quarter net profit₹37 cr
Net margin17.6%
Revenue growth (YoY)+87.0%
Profit growth (YoY)+151.6%
Return on equity29.4%
ROCE38.5%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio2.05
Free cash flow₹-29 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹68.2 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricAEROFLEXPeer medianPercentile
Net margin17.639.8780
PBT margin23.9213.2084
ROE29.4014.6891
ROCE38.5117.6895
Debt / equity0.000.0913
FCF margin-8.311.0021
Cash conversion0.690.7349
Trailing P/E194.1642.4696

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Aeroflex Industries Limited?

Aeroflex Industries Limited's trailing P/E is 194.2, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 30 Apr 2025 its P/E has ranged 38.8–119.1.

What were Aeroflex Industries Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Aeroflex Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹207 cr and net profit of ₹37 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 28 Oct 2026.

What is Aeroflex Industries Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 29.4% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Aeroflex Industries Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is AEROFLEX's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, AEROFLEX traded between ₹158.00 and ₹613.70.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.