TRINETRA › Sectors › Metals & Mining

Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited (SBCL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited (NSE: SBCL) closed at ₹1,013.50 on 30 Oct 2026, +112.8% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹368.60 – ₹1,215.70.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 6 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹182 cr and net profit of ₹33 cr, a 18.1% net margin; revenue grew 33.4% and profit grew 39.3% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 55.0; since 29 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 23.8 to 62.8 (median 38.2), and today's reading is higher than 87% of those 351 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 27.4%, ROCE 33.5%, debt-to-equity 0.12, Piotroski F-score 4 of 9.

Against 27 Metals & Mining peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 67% of 27 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 59% of 27 sector peers; ROE higher than 67% of 27 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,013.50 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-11.3% / +71.1% / +112.8%
52-week low – high₹368.60 – ₹1,215.70
Market capitalisation₹5,838 cr
Trailing P/E55.0
Price / book12.13
EV / EBITDA38.1
Earnings yield1.8%
TTM EPS₹18.42
TTM net profit₹106 cr
Quarter revenue₹182 cr
Quarter net profit₹33 cr
Net margin18.1%
Revenue growth (YoY)+33.4%
Profit growth (YoY)+39.3%
Return on equity27.4%
ROCE33.5%
Debt / equity0.12
Current ratio3.47
Free cash flow₹20 cr
Piotroski F-score4 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹23.9 cr

Against Metals & Mining peers

MetricSBCLPeer medianPercentile
Net margin18.129.6967
PBT margin22.8112.4159
ROE27.4317.8067
ROCE33.4719.9874
Debt / equity0.120.3419
Cash conversion0.571.1112
Trailing P/E55.0317.4391
P/B12.132.57100

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited?

Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited's trailing P/E is 55.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 29 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 23.8–62.8.

What were Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited reported revenue of ₹182 cr and net profit of ₹33 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 6 Aug 2026.

What is Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 27.4% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.12 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is SBCL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SBCL traded between ₹368.60 and ₹1,215.70.

Other Metals & Mining stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.