TRINETRA › Sectors › Metals & Mining

National Aluminium Company Limited (NATIONALUM) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

National Aluminium Company Limited (NSE: NATIONALUM) closed at ₹314.55 on 30 Oct 2026, +39.6% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹222.71 – ₹445.15.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 31 Jul 2026) it reported revenue of ₹5,302 cr and net profit of ₹2,003 cr, a 37.8% net margin; revenue grew 39.3% and profit grew 88.1% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 8.6; since 21 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 6.3 to 15.0 (median 9.9), and today's reading is higher than 35% of those 357 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 37.1%, ROCE 46.3%, debt-to-equity 0.00, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 26 Metals & Mining peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 96% of 26 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 96% of 26 sector peers; ROE higher than 81% of 26 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹314.55 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-12.2% / -28.0% / +39.6%
52-week low – high₹222.71 – ₹445.15
Market capitalisation₹57,772 cr
Trailing P/E8.6
Price / book2.67
EV / EBITDA5.8
Earnings yield11.7%
TTM EPS₹36.76
TTM net profit₹6,751 cr
Quarter revenue₹5,302 cr
Quarter net profit₹2,003 cr
Net margin37.8%
Revenue growth (YoY)+39.3%
Profit growth (YoY)+88.1%
Return on equity37.1%
ROCE46.3%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio3.60
Free cash flow₹4,403 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹154.2 cr

Against Metals & Mining peers

MetricNATIONALUMPeer medianPercentile
Net margin37.789.6996
PBT margin50.7112.4196
ROE37.0917.8081
ROCE46.2919.9885
Debt / equity0.000.352
Cash conversion1.111.1248
Trailing P/E8.5617.4310
P/B2.672.4657

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of National Aluminium Company Limited?

National Aluminium Company Limited's trailing P/E is 8.6, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 21 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 6.3–15.0.

What were National Aluminium Company Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, National Aluminium Company Limited reported revenue of ₹5,302 cr and net profit of ₹2,003 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 31 Jul 2026.

What is National Aluminium Company Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 37.1% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does National Aluminium Company Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is NATIONALUM's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, NATIONALUM traded between ₹222.71 and ₹445.15.

Other Metals & Mining stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.