TRINETRA › Sectors › Metals & Mining

Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited (LLOYDSME) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited (NSE: LLOYDSME) closed at ₹1,825.30 on 30 Oct 2026, +37.9% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹1,042.90 – ₹2,125.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 10 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹7,354 cr and net profit of ₹1,727 cr, a 23.5% net margin; revenue grew 208.6% and profit grew 205.4% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 21.6; since 25 Apr 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 19.9 to 56.7 (median 40.8), and today's reading is higher than 8% of those 374 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 49.8%, ROCE 35.9%, debt-to-equity 1.47, Piotroski F-score 2 of 9.

Against 26 Metals & Mining peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 77% of 26 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 77% of 26 sector peers; ROE higher than 88% of 26 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,825.30 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+0.2% / +7.6% / +37.9%
52-week low – high₹1,042.90 – ₹2,125.00
Market capitalisation₹1,02,728 cr
Trailing P/E21.6
Price / book7.41
EV / EBITDA14.4
Earnings yield4.6%
TTM EPS₹84.68
TTM net profit₹4,766 cr
Quarter revenue₹7,354 cr
Quarter net profit₹1,727 cr
Net margin23.5%
Revenue growth (YoY)+208.6%
Profit growth (YoY)+205.4%
Return on equity49.8%
ROCE35.9%
Debt / equity1.47
Current ratio0.81
Free cash flow₹-7,040 cr
Piotroski F-score2 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹57.4 cr

Against Metals & Mining peers

MetricLLOYDSMEPeer medianPercentile
Net margin23.489.6977
PBT margin32.2612.4177
ROE49.7917.8089
ROCE35.8519.9881
Debt / equity1.470.3496
Cash conversion0.761.1225
Trailing P/E21.5614.5767
P/B7.412.4696

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited?

Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited's trailing P/E is 21.6, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 25 Apr 2025 its P/E has ranged 19.9–56.7.

What were Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited reported revenue of ₹7,354 cr and net profit of ₹1,727 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 10 Aug 2026.

What is Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 49.8% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 1.47 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is LLOYDSME's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, LLOYDSME traded between ₹1,042.90 and ₹2,125.00.

Other Metals & Mining stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.