TRINETRA › Sectors › Metals & Mining

Sambhv Steel Tubes Limited (SAMBHV) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Sambhv Steel Tubes Limited (NSE: SAMBHV) closed at ₹152.26 on 30 Oct 2026, +40.6% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹81.42 – ₹174.68.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 29 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹836 cr and net profit of ₹61 cr, a 7.3% net margin; revenue grew 44.1% and profit grew 98.3% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 23.0; since 15 Jul 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 20.9 to 71.8 (median 30.0), and today's reading is higher than 15% of those 318 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 20.8%, ROCE 22.1%, debt-to-equity 0.48, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 27 Metals & Mining peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 44% of 27 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 44% of 27 sector peers; ROE higher than 59% of 27 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹152.26 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-0.1% / +28.9% / +40.6%
52-week low – high₹81.42 – ₹174.68
Market capitalisation₹4,487 cr
Trailing P/E23.0
Price / book3.84
EV / EBITDA14.4
Earnings yield4.4%
TTM EPS₹6.62
TTM net profit₹195 cr
Quarter revenue₹836 cr
Quarter net profit₹61 cr
Net margin7.3%
Revenue growth (YoY)+44.1%
Profit growth (YoY)+98.3%
Return on equity20.8%
ROCE22.1%
Debt / equity0.48
Current ratio1.13
Free cash flow₹-171 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹26.5 cr

Against Metals & Mining peers

MetricSAMBHVPeer medianPercentile
Net margin7.299.6944
PBT margin9.7012.4144
ROE20.8417.8059
ROCE22.0919.9859
Debt / equity0.480.3463
FCF margin-10.896.549
Cash conversion2.601.1184
Trailing P/E22.9917.4368

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Sambhv Steel Tubes Limited?

Sambhv Steel Tubes Limited's trailing P/E is 23.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 15 Jul 2025 its P/E has ranged 20.9–71.8.

What were Sambhv Steel Tubes Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Sambhv Steel Tubes Limited reported revenue of ₹836 cr and net profit of ₹61 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 29 Oct 2026.

What is Sambhv Steel Tubes Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 20.8% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Sambhv Steel Tubes Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.48 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is SAMBHV's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SAMBHV traded between ₹81.42 and ₹174.68.

Other Metals & Mining stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.