TRINETRA › Sectors › Metals & Mining

Arfin India Limited (ARFIN) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Arfin India Limited (NSE: ARFIN) closed at ₹89.14 on 30 Oct 2026, +76.5% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹50.11 – ₹113.83.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 11 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹213 cr and net profit of ₹4 cr, a 1.9% net margin; revenue grew 95.5% and profit grew 221.6% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 81.5.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 9.6%, ROCE 18.6%, debt-to-equity 0.76.

Against 27 Metals & Mining peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 7% of 27 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 7% of 27 sector peers; ROE higher than 26% of 27 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹89.14 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-0.3% / -6.3% / +76.5%
52-week low – high₹50.11 – ₹113.83
Market capitalisation₹1,504 cr
Trailing P/E81.5
Price / book8.83
EV / EBITDA32.4
Earnings yield1.2%
TTM EPS₹1.09
TTM net profit₹18 cr
Quarter revenue₹213 cr
Quarter net profit₹4 cr
Net margin1.9%
Revenue growth (YoY)+95.5%
Profit growth (YoY)+221.6%
Return on equity9.6%
ROCE18.6%
Debt / equity0.76
Current ratio1.69
Free cash flow₹11 cr
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹10.4 cr

Against Metals & Mining peers

MetricARFINPeer medianPercentile
Net margin1.919.697
PBT margin2.1812.417
ROE9.5717.8026
ROCE18.5719.9844
Debt / equity0.760.3474
Cash conversion1.451.1160
Trailing P/E81.5417.43100
P/B8.832.5796

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Arfin India Limited?

Arfin India Limited's trailing P/E is 81.5, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026.

What were Arfin India Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Arfin India Limited reported revenue of ₹213 cr and net profit of ₹4 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 11 Aug 2026.

What is Arfin India Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 9.6% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Arfin India Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.76 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is ARFIN's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, ARFIN traded between ₹50.11 and ₹113.83.

Other Metals & Mining stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.