TRINETRA › Sectors › Fast Moving Consumer Goods

Zydus Wellness Limited (ZYDUSWELL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Zydus Wellness Limited (NSE: ZYDUSWELL) closed at ₹462.75 on 30 Oct 2026, +0.4% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹367.55 – ₹611.85.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 4 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,437 cr and net profit of ₹119 cr, a 8.3% net margin; revenue grew 66.9% and profit grew 11.6% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 78.2; since 19 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 33.6 to 97.2 (median 57.4), and today's reading is higher than 68% of those 359 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 8.2%, ROCE 7.9%, debt-to-equity 0.55, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 42 Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 55% of 42 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 57% of 42 sector peers; ROE higher than 10% of 41 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹462.75 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-11.0% / -5.7% / +0.4%
52-week low – high₹367.55 – ₹611.85
Market capitalisation₹14,715 cr
Trailing P/E78.2
Price / book2.53
EV / EBITDA31.7
Earnings yield1.3%
TTM EPS₹5.92
TTM net profit₹188 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,437 cr
Quarter net profit₹119 cr
Net margin8.3%
Revenue growth (YoY)+66.9%
Profit growth (YoY)+11.6%
Return on equity8.2%
ROCE7.9%
Debt / equity0.55
Current ratio1.88
Free cash flow₹125 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹7.4 cr

Against Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers

MetricZYDUSWELLPeer medianPercentile
Net margin8.277.0655
PBT margin11.289.4757
ROE8.1617.9610
ROCE7.8723.4210
Debt / equity0.550.1088
Cash conversion1.151.0658
Trailing P/E78.1932.8095
P/B2.535.5115

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Zydus Wellness Limited?

Zydus Wellness Limited's trailing P/E is 78.2, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 19 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 33.6–97.2.

What were Zydus Wellness Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Zydus Wellness Limited reported revenue of ₹1,437 cr and net profit of ₹119 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 4 Aug 2026.

What is Zydus Wellness Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 8.2% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Zydus Wellness Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.55 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is ZYDUSWELL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, ZYDUSWELL traded between ₹367.55 and ₹611.85.

Other Fast Moving Consumer Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.